No variable specified
DeKalb and Henry 2014 Football Schedules
August 21, 2014 05:35 PM | 1985 views | 0 0 comments | 6 6 recommendations | email to a friend | print
WEEK 1

Stockbridge at Central-Phenix City

Strong Rock at Athens Christian

Columbia vs. Southwest DeKalb

Dunwoody vs. Clarkston

Osborne at Dutchtown

Lakeside vs. Redan

Shaw at Luella

Woodland at North Springs

Henry County at Tift County

Towers vs. Miller Grove

Creekside Christian at Young Americans Christian

Community Christian at New Crea-tion Christian

Arabia Mountain vs. Stephenson

Mt. Paran vs. ELCA (Sat.)

Norcross vs. Tucker (Sat.)

WEEK 2

Dutchtown at Camden County

Stone Mountain at Campbell

Druid Hills at Chamblee

Clarkston vs. Lithonia

Stockbridge at ELCA

Arabia Mountain at East Coweta

Ola at Locust Grove

Luella at McIntosh

Pebblebrook at Miller Grove

Cross Keys at North Cobb Christian

Community Christian at Young Americans

Lakeside at Osborne

McNair vs. Redan

Southwest DeKalb vs. Cedar Grove

Blessed Trinity at St. Pius X

Social Circle at Strong Rock

Eagle’s Landing at Union Grove

Apalachee at Woodland

Decatur at Woodward

Central-Miami at Stephenson (Sat.)

M.L. King vs. Norland (Sat.)

Tucker vs. Booker T. Washington (Sat.)

Marist vs. Godby (Sat.)

WEEK 3

Cedar Grove vs. Columbia

Clarkston vs. Druid Hills

Douglass at Cross Keys

Jackson at Decatur

Lakeside at Duluth

Chamblee vs. Dunwoody

Lovejoy at Dutchtown

Southwest-Macon at Eagle’s Land-ing

GAC at ELCA

Woodland at Forest Park

Sandy Creek at Hampton

Griffin at Henry County

Union Grove at Locust Grove

Mays at M.L. King

Lovett at Marist

Therrell at McNair

Morrow at Ola

Stone Mountain vs. Tucker

Luella at Tift County

Towers vs. Lithonia

St. Pius at Woodward

WEEK 4

Hampton at Riverdale (Thu.)

Henry County at Mt. Zion (Thu.)

Arabia Mountain at Marist

Banneker at Stephenson

Carver at Dunwoody

Creekside at Druid Hills

Eagle’s Landing at Jonesboro

ELCA at Mt. Pisgah Christian

Forest Park at Luella

Lakeside at Campbell

Lithonia at St. Pius X

Locust Grove at Pike County

McIntosh at Ola

McNair at Douglass

Morrow at Stockbridge

Mundy’s Mill at Union Grove

Northgate at Woodland

Redan at Grady

Starr’s Mill at Dutchtown

Stone Mountain at Columbia

Strong Rock at Tattnall Square

Tucker vs. M.L. King

Creekside Christian at Nathanael Greene

Cedar Grove vs. Miller Grove (Sat.)

Decatur at Towers (Sat.)

WEEK 5

Cedar Grove at Douglass

Chamblee vs. Arabia Mountain

Columbia vs. Redan

Decatur at North Clayton

Dunwoody vs. Lakeside

ELCA at Whitewater

Griffin at Hampton

Lamar County at Ola

Marist at Stone Mountain

Miller Grove at Banneker

Mt. Zion at Locust Grove

Pike County at Henry County

Rockdale County at Stockbridge

Spalding at Eagle’s Landing

Stephenson at Creekside

Strong Rock at Mount de Sales

Tri-Cities at Union Grove

Community Christian at Skipstone Academy

Creekside Christian at John Han-cock Academy

Cross Keys at Mt. Vernon Presby-terian (Sat.)

M.L. King at Carver-Atlanta (Sat.)

McNair at Washington (Sat.)

Southwest DeKalb at Mays (Sat.)

WEEK 6

Towers at South Atlanta (Thu.)

Druid Hills at Tri-Cities

Dutchtown at Woodland

Eastside at Eagle’s Landing

Hampton at Henry County

Lithonia vs. Columbia

Luella at Stockbridge

Jackson-Atlanta at Cedar Grove

North Clayton at McNair

Ola at Union Grove

Redan at Marist

Stone Mountain vs. Chamblee

Tucker vs. Clarkston

Walnut Grove at Locust Grove

Washington at Decatur

Woodward at ELCA

Creekside Christian at Community Christian

St. Pius at Grady (Sat.)

WEEK 7

Alcovy at Lakeside

Arabia Mountain vs. Stone Moun-tain

Chamblee vs. Redan

Columbia at St. Pius

Druid Hills vs. Dunwoody

Eagle’s Landing at Hampton

Marist at Lithonia

Miller Grove vs. Stephenson

Riverside Military at Strong Rock

Southwest DeKalb vs. M.L. King

Stockbridge at Dutchtown

Tucker at Newton

Union Grove at Luella

Woodland at Ola

Central Fellowship at Creekside Christian

Covenant Christian at Community Christian

King’s Academy at New Creation

WEEK 8

Henry County at Walnut Grove

Lakeside at Lovejoy

Lithonia vs. Chamblee

Jackson-Atlanta at Towers

McNair vs. Cedar Grove

Miller Grove vs. Southwest DeKalb

Redan vs. Arabia Mountain

Rockdale County at Tucker

St. Pius at Marist

Stephenson vs. Dunwoody

Strong Rock at ELCA

Westminster at Decatur

Grady at Columbia (Sat.)

Locust Grove at Eastside (Sat.)

M.L. King vs. Druid Hills (Sat.)

WEEK 9

Cedar Grove vs. Towers

Chamblee at St. Pius

Clarkston vs. Cross Keys

Dunwoody vs. Southwest DeKalb

Eastside at Henry County

Locust Grove at Eagle’s Landing

Luella at Dutchtown

Marist at Grady

McNair at South Atlanta

Miller Grove vs. M.L. King

OLM at Strong Rock

Stephenson vs. Druid Hills

Stockbridge at Ola

Union Grove at Woodland

Walnut Grove at Hampton

Community Christian at Covenant Academy

New Creation at Creekside Chris-tian

Arabia Mountain vs. Lithonia (Sat.)

Stone Mountain vs. Redan (Sat.)

WEEK 10

Alcovy at Tucker

Cedar Grove at North Clayton

Columbia at Marist

Cross Keys at Osborne

Decatur at Therrell

Dunwoody vs. Miller Grove

Dutchtown at Union Grove

Eagle’s Landing at Walnut Grove

ELCA at Landmark Christian

Grady at Chamblee

Hampton at Eastside

Henry County at Locust Grove

Lakeside at Rockdale County

M.L. King vs. Stephenson

McNair vs. Towers

Ola at Luella

St. Pius at Arabia Mountain

Tri-Cities at Clarkston

Woodland at Stockbridge

Central Fellowship at Community Christian

Sherwood Christian at Creekside Christian

Lithonia vs. Stone Mountain (Sat.)

Southwest DeKalb vs. Druid Hills (Sat.)

Strong Rock at Mt. Vernon Presby-terian (Sat.)

WEEK 11

Towers at North Clayton (Thu.)

Arabia Mountain at Grady

Blessed Trinity at Decatur

Chamblee vs. Columbia

Druid Hills vs. Miller Grove

Dunwoody vs. M.L. King

ELCA at OLM

Henry County at Eagle’s Landing

Landmark at Strong Rock

Locust Grove at Hampton

Luella at Woodland

Newton at Lakeside

Ola at Dutchtown

Redan vs. Lithonia

SW DeKalb vs. Stephenson

Stone Mountain at St. Pius

Tucker at Lovejoy

Union Grove at Stockbridge

Community Christian at Calvary Christian

Covenant Academy at Creekside Christian

New Creation at Grace Christian

Jackson-Atlanta at McNair (Sat.)

South Atlanta at Cedar Grove (Sat.)

WEEK 12

Lakeside vs. Tucker

Marist at Chamblee

Mt. Vernon Presbyterian at ELCA

St. Pius at Redan

Community Christian at Sherwood

Skipstone at New Creation

Columbia vs. Arabia Mountain (Sat.)

Grady vs. Stone Mountain (Sat.)



Comments
(0)
Comments-icon Post a Comment
No Comments Yet
*We welcome your comments on the stories and issues of the day and seek to provide a forum for the community to voice opinions. All comments are subject to moderator approval before being made visible on the website but are not edited. The use of profanity, obscene and vulgar language, hate speech, and racial slurs is strictly prohibited. Advertisements, promotions, spam, and links to outside websites will also be rejected. Please read our terms of service for full guides